Football

Football 2018-10-16T01:14:59+00:00
Click For Mission Statement
Click For Registration (CLOSED)

6U

Perry NowakHead Coach
Tim AllgireAssistant Coach
(618) 980-1797

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 7:30pm
Date & Time Location Results
Sunday September 9, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Mascoutah (Click for Directions) T 0-0
Sunday September 16, 2018 – 1:00pm Home  VS Jerseyville T 0-0
Sunday September 23, 2018 – 10:00am @ Belleville Little Knights (Click for Directions) T 0-0
Sunday September 30, 2018 – 1:00pm Home VS Alton T 0-0
Sunday October 7, 2018 – 9:00am @ Granite City (Click for Directions) T 0-0
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 11:00am Home VS Collinsville T 0-0
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Highland (Click for Directions)

8U

Mike MeierHead Coach
(618) 292-3821

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 8pm
Date & Time Location Results
Sunday August 26, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Belleville Little Knights (Click for Directions) W 26-7
Saturday September 1, 2018 – 12:00pm Home VS Fairview Heights W 25-0
Saturday September 8, 2018 – 11:00am @ Edwardsville (Click for Directions) W 44-0
Saturday September 15, 2018 – 2:00pm Home VS Granite City W 43-0
Sunday September 23, 2018 – 4:00pm @ Jerseyville (Click for Directions) W 44-0
Sunday September 30, 2018 – 3:00pm Home VS Highland W 32-0
Sunday October 7, 2018 – 1:00pm Home VS JJK T 12-12
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 10:00am @ Collinsville (Click for Directions) W 39-6
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 12:00pm Home VS Alton 1
Playoffs – TBD TBD
Playoffs – TBD TBD

9U

Mike RaneyHead Coach
(618) 402-5717

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 8pm
Date & Time Location Results
Sunday August 26, 2018 – 1:00pm Home VS GraniteCity W 28-0
Saturday September 1, 2018 – 2:00pm @ JJK 1 (Click for Directions) W 32-6
Sunday September 9, 2018 – 1:00pm Home VS Fairview Heights L 0-45
Sunday September 16, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Alton 1 (Click for Directions) L 0-36
Saturday September 22, 2018 – 10:00am @ JJK 2 (Click for Directions) L 0-43
Sunday September 30, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Belleville Little Knights (Click for Directions) W 27-18
Sunday October 7, 2018 – 3:00pm Home VS O’Fallon 1 L 0-26
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 3:00pm Home VS Mascoutah W 39-26
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 2:00pm Home VS Collinsville
Playoffs TBD TBD
Playoffs TBD TBD

10U

Dustin HotleHead Coach
(618) 340-1955

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 8pm
Date & Time Location Results
Saturday August 25, 2018 – 9:00am @ Edwardsville (Click for Directions) L 7-44
Saturday September 1, 2018 – 4:00pm Home VS Belleville Little Knights L 6-31
Saturday September 8, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Alton (Click for Directions) L 0-20
Saturday September 15, 2018 – 4:00pm Home VS Mascoutah L 0-14
Saturday September 22, 2018 – 2:00pm @ Fairview Heights (Click for Directions) L 0-29
Sunday  September 30, 2018 – 3:00pm @ Jerseyville (Click for Directions) W 12-0
Saturday October 6, 2018 – 12:00pm @ JJK (Click for Directions) L 0-37
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 1:00pm Home VS Cahokia W 20-0
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 4:00pm Home VS Highland
Playoffs TBD TBD
Playoffs TBD TBD

11U

James NiccumHead Coach
(618) 305-4114

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 8pm
Date & Time Location Results
Sunday August 26, 2018 – 3:00pm Home VS Jerseyville W 37-6
Sunday September 2, 2018 – 2:00pm @ Mascoutah (Click for Directions) W 33-0
Saturday September 8, 2018 – 1:00pm (Played 09/18) @ Edwardsville 1 (Click for Directions) W 39-0
Saturday September 15, 2018 – 6:00pm Home VS Belleville Little Knights 1 W 18-12
Saturday September 22, 2018 – 12:00pm @ JJK 1 (Click for Directions) L 13-32
Sunday September 30, 2018 – 5:00pm Home VS Collinsville W 26-13
Sunday October 7, 2018 – 5:00pm Home VS Troy 1 W 39-0
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 4:00pm @ O’Fallon 1 (Click for Directions) W 40-12
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 4:00pm @ Fairview Heights 1 (Click for Directions)
Playoffs TBD TBD
Playoffs TBD TBD

12U

Nick IvyHead Coach
(618) 334-4589

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 8pm
Date & Time Location Results
Sunday August 26, 2018 – 5:00pm Home VS Fairview Heights 2 L 0-45
Saturday September 1, 2018 – 2:00pm Home VS O’Fallon 1 L 0-39
Sunday September 9, 2018 – 3:00pm Home VS Fairview Heights 1 L 6-40
Sunday September 16, 2018 – 3:00pm Home VS Collinsville L 0-34
Sunday September 23, 2018 – 2:00pm @ Belleville Little Knights (Click for Directions) L 0-38
Saturday September 29, 2018 – 6:00pm @ Fairview Heights 2 (Click for Directions) L 6-35
Sunday October 7, 2018 – 4:00pm @ O’Fallon 1 (Click for Directions) L 20-52
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 4:00pm @ Fairview Heights 1 (Click for Directions) TBD
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 10:00am @ Collinsville (Click for Directions)
Sunday October 28, 2018 – 12:00pm (Playoff) VS Belleville Little Knights (LocationTBD)
Playoffs TBD TBD

14U

Tracy SeibertHead Coach
(618) 531-0029

Practice Schedule
(Begins July 23rd, 2018)

  • Every Tuesday and Thursday from 6pm – 8pm
Date & Time Location Results
Sunday August 26, 2018 – 2:00pm @ Collinsville (Click for Directions) L 0-44
Saturday September 1, 2018 – 6:00pm Home VS Belleville Little Knights L 0-27
Sunday September 9, 2018 – 5:00pm Home VS O’Fallon L 0-40
Sunday September 16, 2018 – 5:00pm Home VS Collinsville L 0-32
Sunday September 23, 2018 – 12:00pm @ Belleville Little Knights (Click for Directions) L 6-25
Sunday September 30, 2018 – 4:00pm @ O’Fallon (Click for Directions) L 0-41
Sunday October 7, 2018 – 4:00pm @ Collinsville (Click for Directions) L 0-40
Sunday October 14, 2018 – 5:00pm Home VS Belleville Little Knights L 0-25
Sunday October 21, 2018 – 6:00pm Home VS O’Fallon
Playoffs TBD TBD
Playoffs TBD TBD